Sunday, 2 January 2011

i'll miss you. :)

byk gila tabs aku dh bukak.before aku start posting something here.seriously,xtau nk post apa.haha.ada je sbnrnya isu2 menarik..tapi xnk r post sini.cz aku xnk org tau.haha :D
aku nak tau..nerve apa yg buat kita rasa gatal..bukan gatal cinta tu..tapi ni gatal yg kna garu tu..aku dh belajar medic setahun...xde pund eyrng ajar stimulus n nerve gatal tu...apa yg kta rasa sbnrnya time gatal tu..aku hairan r..
intan dah meminta aku post something.apa korng nak tau? *ke korng xnk tau apa2?* haha.nak ckp psl bola malaysia..mcm dh lapuk kot.tapi xpe r.sentuh sikit ;) hmm,bagus r bola malaysia dh naik balik..aritu,aku ada rasa kesal gak,x pegi stadium bukit jalil tgk kemenangan mas...tp at last,dpt tgk kat NZ..peh kau! time score safee sali tu..ratusan org terus berdiri uh..nyanyi2,sorak2..hebat! :D mcm tu gak r..time cycler negara,rizal tisin,mng..time tu kat apartment52..satu rumah sorak habis2an gilaa..dpn tv rumah r...smpai kwn2 minah salleh kteorng,ketuk pintu rumah..tnya apa dh jdi..jerit kuat2.haha :D *okay.sudah hal sukan*
semalam,1st time aku gi kenduri kawin sejak aku balik mas..hmm,xde beza pun..ok.ada la sikit bezanya..haha.cara aku view d scenes..lain dh ;) mknn still sama..tapi aku masih mencara aym masak merah kaw,air sirap,nasi minyak.. :D
oh.tahun baru.2011.aku xde azam tahun baru.main bantai je..yg aku mahu..by the end of this yr,aku iA,naik tahun 3 perubatan :) <--- itu azam r kan? haha.budu gak r aku ni..oh,aku juga nak buat byk lagi bnda dlm hidup..kalau nk jadi kaya,hmm,boleh r..tapi kena saving r.haha.aku nk try byk aktiviti bru..xnk try mknn bru *im not a risk taker in dat aspect ;)* nak buat aktiviti gila lagi..tapi kna ada byk duit laa..duit mara boleh support aku,tapi aku kna kurang mkn r.. x)
oh! ckp psl mknn...aku tmbh berat dh wei...aku dh takut nk naik scale now..baju2 aku pakai,smuanya yg over d size.dgn sengaja :D supaya aku x rasa guilty..sbb aku nak makannn :D tapi aku xde r gemuk sgt..haha.

----------------------------------------
itu hal 2010..skng dh 2011..
dah 2hari dlm 2011...nak buka isu "how was ur new yr's eve?" ke?
xyah laa eh...tapi kalau2 sapa2 nk share celebration deyrng,feel free,to drop by d comment box r eh..celebration aku simple je..
tahun berbeza,org yg sama,rasa yg lain
baikk..semoga tahun ini.
kau semua.dan aku.
buat banyak lagi aktiviti hidup.
:D



Sunday, 19 December 2010

D&R

one who can talk,discuss and most of all; rationalize.
embrace every happy moments.
how hard you try to amend things,there's a limit to it.
nothing is confirmed yet.
so,discuss and rationalize.

alhamdulillah
another 8semesters to go
iA :)



So, whats now, dessert or disaster?





Heh, not again. This is aint supposed happen to us.

I never thought I'd fall for you as hard as i did
You got me thinkin bout our life our house and kids,
Every morning I hear you and smile
Cause boy you came around and you knocked me down.


Sometimes love comes around, and it knock you down.
Just get bakc up, when it knocks you down.

Hey, now we're crashing, dont know how it happened.
But it didnt feels any good.

We, were never meant to be baby. We just happen.
So, please, dont mess up the trick.

this is tragic, coz we had it.

Say, we put the good with the bad, happy and the sad.
So will you bring a better future than we had in the past
I dont wanna fall back on my face again
And if it hits better make it worth the fall.



We had our ego both too high.
It feels like we are in a race, but at the end, we both lose.



intan12345

Sunday, 12 December 2010

Still, we are attracted to the XY chromosomes.




Last Sunday, we had our first 'date' since sarah hani is back in Malaysia.
Berjalan-jalan di ibu kota, sampai sakit kaki. Mencari benda yang tak pasti.
Being too choosy over something so simple. Simply me. But actually sarah, kau lagi complex tau kalau nak shop ;)


Please forgive her for her jakun-ness :p

BB plaza- Pavillion- KLCC.
Tak beli pun apa yang nak aim actually. BUT! We did something lesbo-ish. haha!
REFER TO POST TITLE. Yes, we are seriously straight people.
So, to the boyfriendS. Dont worry. Jap, ada ke sarah? Alright itu teka-teki assignment utk this week. haha :D

We did our 12345 carved ring! And fun fact, mine size 10. and Sarah's size 12. So, conclusion nya?
Did Sarah Hani gained weight? or aku memang dah kurus dr kau sarah? :p
Terasa pelik bila ada ring di jari.

Aunty yang carved kan nama. Thanks aunty.

But still, we'll reserved it for real diamond ring for our beloved future hubby, where ever and who ever you are out there sayang. We will wait for you.

HAHA. what the? Case closed.


the 4th finger of the left
:)


P.S- I have no intention to be someone else. Nama saya Intan Nur Hadilah sahaja :)

Sunday, 5 December 2010

what happened for spring finals..

blog walking.instead of stalking
:D
a brand new morning,i should say :)
bblog-walked..to my bro's blog.and extended from there..reading the SPM-students having their say for the exam they are sitting now..its funny to read,knowing that they are experiencing;how i felt once ;)
i was the budak,who challenged it all the way.and got disappointed when the results came out ;)
----------- SAM passed by, now in med school ---------------------

so,i had my Spring finals for almost a month.last november was nerve wrecking.i always wanted to update on my exam pprs.how i felt..how i performed..but time never permits me to do so :)
some short summaries of my exams:
1. my exam pprs are in diff styles (SAQ,MCQ,MEQ) but testing for the same knowledge.so,basicly,i have to be ready FOR EVERYTHING by the 1st ppr..n by the last ppr,i would be in -dont know whatelse to read- mode..i experienced d same when it was d autumn finals.
2. so,d one n only SAQ ppr was okay for me.ookay doesnt mean -can pass with flying colours.ok?- it was just bearable.
3. MEQ was deadly..my 1st time sitting for MEQ.dey presented Qs in terms of cases.didnt expect it to be dat deadly.microscopic changes of appendicitis? danggg..n d whole 10/20marks for safety-quality Q..i was so unsure.i bantai d whole way,n went back home n studied dat 20+ slides of lecture..i screwed up the 1st Q *types of error* damnnnn..but i heard,i was not alone.fine,sarah hani,you are not alone.but is dat good enough for you to move on? *hope so* :|
4. 2 MCQ pprs..d MCQ ppr,days after d MEQ ppr..dat was tough.mayb bcz i lost some of my confidence to MEQ n SAQ..n with the 'kelam-kabut' journey to med school..that might affect a lil bit..d last MCQ,was bearable..MCQs are still the questions type A,B,C,D (sometimes ,E) choices ones.....hmm,*i dunt want to recall doubts i have* :|
5. anat spot test.last ppr i had,it was for 22mins only..11 stations,2 mins each.spot on the labels on the cadavers..the heart station was difficult :| the other stations,i tried ;) hopefully,that's good enough.....
results coming out soon
ignoring it for the moment

----------- exams over.notes and books all packed up in the rack. shopping mode on ---
*nxt post.malas tulis2 dah.depress igt balik exams :(*

i want to pass so badly.pls Allah?
:)

Saturday, 4 December 2010

From Oz to KL.


Intan12345.

Yes, baby. She's back. She's in Melawati. And im not dreaming.
:D

Well,perhaps some of you would notice how sometimes i like to announce thing. duhh.
But yeah, this is something i cant stop myself to make another mild announcement.
* I shall avoid those 'drum rolls'*
SARAH HANI is back for 2 month. Twooooooooo month! ;)
At last after quite sometimes, i feel the presence of TRUE friends near me. Physically,of course.
Obviously we keep updating stuff trough the net, skype and etc. But for her being within reachable distance, it feel so much different :)

Back on Wednesday morning. Met her after long 9 month.
It was awkward actually. Nervous. huhh. Its like," Hi Sarah? "
Do we shake hands? Cant rememeber. BUT. what the heck. shaking hands? haha
And mummy was like, " ehh tak peluk-peluk ke nangis pun ?"
HA HA. Okay, dalam hati tuhan je yg tahu. Malu :')

Sarah Hani, baik hati. Dia belikan saya souvenir dr OZ. Terima kasih Kak Hani. I love you? ;)

ELMO pyjamas pants. Comel kan? *angguk*
No, i dont collect Elmo stuff. Its just happend this was on sale kot. Isn't it sarah?
HAHA. i love you AGAIN.

I <3> Sydney tee.
Aku still terkilan kau beli size S instead of XS.
-.-

Ripcurl flip flop.
Confirm ada yg mcm, : " Eleh, ni pun boleh beli kat Pavi"
No no, lain. So are we done here? Great ;)


When she's here, there nothing more i can wish for currently. I feel complete.


P.s : Percubaan utk post in full English telah gagal. GAGAL. Rasa mcm skema gila. haha

pp.s: Sengaja je guna Pavi. Bukan bujet tp since vid " dia pilih KLCC dowh" ada, rasa KLCC mcm rempzzz gila. rempzz=rempit? Eww. ok whatever Intan -,-

Thursday, 18 November 2010

binatang biru

intan,ingat lagi x.binatang ini?
:D

dulu,kau=binatang biru.kini,kau mcm kawan kurus dia=nobita
:)
Related Posts with Thumbnails